Rank   Change  Course                  Designers                                                                          Length    Par

1

Royal Melbourne (West)

VIC – Alister Mackenzie (1931)

6,061

72

2

Kingston Heath

VIC – Dan Soutar (1925)/Alister Mackenzie (1926)

6,436

72

3

NEW

Cape Wickham

TAS – Mike DeVries & Darius Oliver (2015)

6,150

72

4

 1

New South Wales

NSW – Alister Mackenzie (1928)/Eric Apperly (1937 & 1951)

6,240

72

5

 1

Barnbougle Dunes

TAS – Tom Doak & Michael Clayton (2004)

6,148

71

6

3

Ellerston

NSW – Greg Norman & Bob Harrison (2001)

6,677

72

7

Royal Melbourne (East)

VIC – Alex Russell (1932)

6,007

71

8

3

Victoria

VIC – Oscar Damman, William Meader
& Alister Mackenzie (1927)

6,278

72

9

3

Barnbougle Lost Farm

TAS – Bill Coore (2010)

6,263

72

10

The National (Old)

VIC – Robert Trent Jones Jnr (1988)

6,313

72

11

3

The National (Moonah)

VIC – Greg Norman & Bob Harrison (2000)

6,576

72

12

3

The Australian

NSW – Jack Nicklaus (1976 & 2013)

6,610

72

13

Metropolitan

VIC – J.B. MacKenzie (1906)/Dick Wilson (1959)/Michael Clayton & Michael Cocking (2005-2014)

6,500

72

14

2

Royal Adelaide

SA – H.L. Rymill & C.L. Gardiner (1904)/Alister Mackenzie (1926)/Peter Thomson, Michael Wolveridge & Ross Perrett (1997)

6,557

72

15

6

Lake Karrinyup

WA – Alex Russell (1928)/Michael Clayton & Michael Cocking (2008)

6,427

72

16

2

The Lakes

NSW – Bruce Devlin & Robert von Hagge (1967)/Michael Clayton , Michael Cocking
& Ashley Mead (2009)

6,290

72

17

Joondalup (Quarry/Dune)

WA – Robert Trent Jones Jnr (1985)

6,332

72

18

2

The Dunes

VIC – Tony Cashmore (1997)

6,464

72

19

1

Newcastle

NSW – Fred Popplewell Snr (1915)/Eric Apperly (1937)

6,345

72

20

1

St Andrews Beach

VIC – Tom Doak & Michael Clayton (2006)

6,074

70

21

3

Woodlands

VIC – J.D. Scott & R.J. Banks (1913)

6,097

72

22

6

Commonwealth

VIC – Sam Bennett (1926)/Sloan Morpeth (1938)/Kevin Hartley (1994)

6,380

73

23

3

Magenta Shores

NSW – Ross Watson (2006)

6,305

72

24

3

Royal Queensland

QLD – Michael Clayton, Michael Cocking & Ashley Mead (2007)

6,414

72

25

7

Brookwater

QLD – Greg Norman & Bob Harrison (2002)

6,505

72

26

4

Kooyonga

SA – Herbert Lockett Rymill (1924) ),
Martin Hawtree (2008-12)

6,214

72

27

2

Barwon Heads

VIC – Victor East & Mick Morcom (1921)

5,856

70

28

1

Thirteenth Beach (Beach)

VIC – Tony Cashmore (2001)

6,391

72

29

10

Moonah Links (Legends)

VIC – Peter Thomson & Ross Perrett (2004)

6,315

72

30

7

Links Kennedy Bay

WA – Michael Coate, Roger Mackay & Ian Baker-Finch (1998)

6,420

72

31

6

Hamilton Island

QLD – Peter Thomson & Ross Perrett (2009)

6,120

71

32

8

Royal Sydney

NSW – Carnegie Clark (1913)/Ross Watson (2003)

6,344

72

33

9

Bonville

NSW – Terry Watson & Ted Stirling (1992)

6,206

72

34

1

Huntingdale

VIC – Charles H. Alison (1941)/Jack Newton, Graeme Grant & John Spencer (1998-2006)

6,363

72

35

9

The Grand

QLD – Greg Norman & Bob Harrison (1997)

6,209

72

36

5

Moonah Links (Open)

VIC – Peter Thomson, Michael Wolveridge &
Ross Perrett (2001)

6,829

72

37

4

Links Hope Island

QLD – Peter Thomson, Michael Wolveridge & Ross Perrett (1993)

6,417

72

38

8

The National (Ocean)

VIC – Peter Thomson, Michael Wolveridge & Ross Perrett (2000)

6,552

72

39

Glenelg

SA – H.L. Rymill (1927)/Vern Morcom (1955)/Neil Crafter & Bob Tuohy (2004)

6,267

71

40

6

Peninsula (North)

VIC – Sloan Morpeth (1967)/Michael Clayton (2005)

6,158

72

41

5

Terrey Hills

NSW – Graham Marsh & Ross Watson (1994)

6,501

72

42

7

The Cut

WA – James Wilcher (2005)

6,385

72

43

2

The Vintage

NSW – Greg Norman & Bob Harrison (2003)

6,310

71

44

1

Grange (West)

SA – Vern Morcom (1956)/Michael Clayton (2007)

6,241

72

45

↑ 7

Sanctuary Cove (Pines)

QLD – Arnold Palmer & Ed Seay (1989)

6,681

72

46

8

Elanora

NSW – Dan Soutar (1929)/James Wilcher (2003)

6,264

72

47

7

Grange (East)

SA – Vern Morcom (1967)/Greg Norman (2013)

6,364

72

48

15

Sanctuary Cove (Palms)

QLD – Ross Watson (2011)

5,904

72

49

1

The Western Australian

WA – Alex Russell (1928)/Graham Marsh (2001)

5,800

70

50

2

Yarra Yarra

VIC – Alex Russell (1929)/Martin Hawtree (2011)

6,104

72

51

6

Glades

QLD – Greg Norman & Bob Harrison (2000)

6,431

72

52

7

Concord

NSW – Dan Soutar (1916)/Ross Watson (1998)/Mark Parker (2010)

6,146

71

53

Spring Valley

VIC – Vern Morcom (1948)/Michael Clayton (1996–)

6,161

71

54

1

Pacific Dunes

NSW – James Wilcher (2005)

6,411

72

55

NR

 

Bonnie Doon

NSW – Lance Giddings & Eric Apperly (1937)/ Prosper Ellis (1951)/ Ross Watson (1995-2003)/ Geoff Ogilvy, Michael Clayton, Michael Cocking & Ashley Mead (2011-ongoing)

6,150

72

56

↑ 12

Lakelands

QLD – Jack Nicklaus (1997)

6,489

72

57

4

Links Lady Bay

SA – Jack Newton, Graeme Grant & John Spencer (2000)

6,400

72

58

2

Capricorn
(Championship)

QLD – Karl Litten (1992)

6,542

72

59

1

Pelican Waters

QLD – Greg Norman & Bob Harrison (2000)

6,359

72

60

9

Pacific Harbour

QLD – Ross Watson (2006)

6,402

72

61

1

Kalgoorlie

WA – Graham Marsh (2010)

5,933

72

62

8

Portsea

VIC – Jock Young (1925)/Sloan Morpeth (1962)/Michael Clayton (2002)

5,971

72

63

16

Long Island

VIC – Gordon Oliver (1938)

6,205

72

64

14

Cottesloe

WA – David Anderson (1931)/Graham Marsh (1998-)

6,065

72

65

1

Avondale

NSW – Eric Apperly (1927)/Ross Watson (2008)

6,059

71

66

↑ 6

Sorrento

VIC – J.D. Scott (1929)/various

5,694

70

67

Stonecutters Ridge

NSW – Greg Norman & Bob Harrison (2012)

6,247

72

68

↑ 7

St Michael’s

NSW – Michael Moran & C.W. Cole (1938)

6,282

72

69

5

Mount Lawley

WA – David Anderson & James Tinlin (1930)/
Michael Coate (2004-)

6,213

72

70

23

Palmer Resort Coolum

QLD – Robert Trent Jones Jnr (1988 & 2009)

6,085

71

71

NEW

Riverside Oaks (Bungool)

NSW – Bob Harrison (2015)

6,282

72

72

7

Settlers Run

VIC – Greg Norman, Bob Harrison & Harley Kruse (2007)

6,607

72

73

2

Twin Creeks

NSW – Graham Marsh (2006)

6,444

72

74

3

Thirteenth Beach (Creek)

VIC – Tony Cashmore & Nick Faldo (2004)

6,401

72

75

1

Amstel (Ranfurlie)

VIC – Michael Clayton (2002)

6,279

72

76

Secret Harbour

WA – Graham Marsh (1999)

6,423

72

77

8

Sanctuary Lakes

VIC – Greg Norman & Bob Harrison (2000)

6,489

72

78

8

Meadow Springs

WA – Robert Trent Jones Jnr (1993)

6,129

72

79

6

Port Fairy

VIC – club members (1963)/Kevin Hartley (1990)/Michael Clayton (2007)

5,887

72

80

18

The Heritage (St John)

VIC – Jack Nicklaus (2000)

6,667

72

81

3

Murray Downs

NSW – Ted Parslow (1990)

6,197

72

82

2

RACV Healesville

VIC– Michael Clayton & Michael Cocking (2009)

4,944

68

83

↓ 2

Eynesbury

VIC – Graham Marsh (2008)

6,577

72

84

5

Indooroopilly (West)

QLD – Ross Watson (1985 & 2008)

6,382

72

85

3

Narooma

NSW – John Spencer (1980)

5,941

72

86

5

Kooindah Waters

NSW – Ross Watson (2006)

6,083

72

87

10

Federal

ACT – Prosper Ellis (1946)

6,240

72

88

6

Castle Hill

NSW – Eric Apperly (1951)/Jack Newton,
Graeme Grant & John Spencer (1992)

6,187

72

89

↓ 2

Cranbourne

VIC – Sam Berriman (1954)

6,194

72

90

NR

Royal Pines
(Aroona-Binnowee)

QLD – QLD — Tomojiro Maruyama (1990)/Graham Marsh (2015)

6,699

72

91

1

Monash

NSW – James Herd Scott (1950)

6,090

72

92

8

Macquarie Links

NSW – Robin Nelson (2002)

6,278

72

93

8

Paradise Palms

QLD – Graham Marsh & Ross Watson (1990)

6,464

72

94

2

Alice Springs

NT – Peter Thomson & Michael Wolveridge (1985)

6,196

72

95

9

Araluen

WA – Michael Coate & Roger Mackay (1994)

6,380

72

96

NR

Brisbane

QLD – Carnegie Clark (1904)/Ross Watson (2007-ongoing)

6,105

72

97

2

Riversdale

VIC – Alex Russell (1930)

6,057

72

98

5

The Vines (Lakes)

WA – Graham Marsh & Ross Watson (1989)

6,494

72

99

16

Tasmania

TAS – Al Howard (1972)

6,200

72

100

2

Horsham

VIC – Sam Berriman (1949)

5,919

71